Sunday, July 12, 2015

Because Feeling Good is Wonderful!

It’s July already, can you imagine just how fast time passes? With a blink of an eye and just a whisper of a smoke, we are already in the middle of Year 2015! 

Today, I am going to write about many things here.Year 2015 has been really awesome, and I believe all these are my own doing, I vibrate them to come to me. There are plenty of opportunities along the way that have led me to where I am now, right now, feeling giddy, happy, empowered and plainly like I am on top of the world. Oh yeah, whatever you say, I truly believe that I am capable of doing anything at all. You ain’t gonna bring me down, NOPE. 

My swimming sessions have been paying off. I am not like super-model-slim, in fact I don’t want that kinda unhealthy body image. I wanted to be fit. Taking the first step to swimming after being idle for so long was difficult, but down the road, it is all worth it. I can see my body is toning, my clothes are getting looser; my complexion is better and I sleep so well. Really, I don’t really care what you say about swimming getting broad shoulders, I love my body, I love being fit and if you don’t exercise, seriously, you have no rights to tell me which sports I should do or should not. At the end of the day, I am the one exercising, and you being in the couch potato should just stick to your couch. Hehe! 

Oh, my passion is burning, as you all know, I love diving and I am in love with it. Thinking about it makes me really happy and suddenly there are just plenty of people and dive trips coming along my way all the time. This is so wonderful and I have managed to fit in 3 diving trips on this 2nd half of the year. I am confident that I am going to make wonderful friends along the way. And I truly absolutely believe that our trips are going to be wonderful, we are making good memories and yes, we are going to see something good during our diving trips! Something rare that’s worth every conversations in the future. And most importantly, we are going to be safe, happy and alive when we return homes as planned. 

I have also fully and truthfully come into terms with my sexuality. This is something I have been struggling and confusing myself for a long while. I truly believe that sexuality is fluid and if you put it strictly, it’s just a spectrum that society puts labels on because they don’t really have conclusive answers for the entire working of it. And I am so happy that I can now be honest to myself and my friends. And I am really grateful that there are people who accept me. While there are others who question about the entire sexuality concept, too bad for you all, you are missing half the fun! Whatever it is, I believe in love. True love. To me, it’s LOVE first. Other qualities such as skin color, gender and etc, come much much much later. So YAY to myself! This is good! 

I am feeling really wonderful, like I am not even kidding or faking it. There are secrets to this positive energy that I am feeling. There are things that I have been doing to improve my body, mind and soul. You might question about my methods, but honestly, it’s nothing harmful. These are just things that you and I have come across the internet for many many times and while you are skeptical about it, I am a firm believer. At the end of the day, look who’s complaining about bad day? Definitely not me. 

 I am never stingy with my knowledge so in the next few posts, I am going to list down things I do everyday. ;)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...